Is Masterfoods Chicken Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Herbs & Spices (Garlic (Sulphites) 10%, Onion (Sulphites), Rosemary 0.1%, Thyme 0.1%, Pepper) 12%, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), White Wine (Sulphites) 5%, Flavours (Chicken), Yeast Extract, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check Masterfoods Chicken Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Chicken Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth
Where to buy
Masterfoods Chicken Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Granule


