Is MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (from Paste) 20%, Onion 15%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Spices (Coriander Seed 0.4%, Cumin 0.2%, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Caraway, Cardamom) 1%, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mustard Powder, Colour (Turmeric Oleoresin).
Check MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
GINGER PEANUT COOKING SAUCE
Where to buy
MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


