Is MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (from Paste) 20%, Onion 15%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Spices (Coriander Seed 0.4%, Cumin 0.2%, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Caraway, Cardamom) 1%, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mustard Powder, Colour (Turmeric Oleoresin).
Check MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
GINGER PEANUT COOKING SAUCE
Where to buy
MasterFoods Curried Sausages Cooking Sauce | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


