Is Masterfoods Garlic Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Coarse, free flowing seasoning delivers a pronounced garlic-forward, savory taste with a noticeable salty punch. Users commonly sprinkle it on roasted vegetables, potatoes, grilled meats, popcorn, and into marinades or dressings. Reviews praise consistent flavor and value, with some noting strong intensity that benefits cooks seeking bold, convenient seasoning option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt 76%, Garlic 17%, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Parsley 0.5%, Garlic Extract.

Check Masterfoods Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Garlic Salt is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingSnacking