Is MasterFoods Lamb Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (from Paste) 26%, Herbs & Spices ( Garlic 4.5%, Coriander Seed, Cumin, Turmeric, Cinn amon 0.3%, Rosemary 0.3%, Thyme, Pepper, Ginger, P aprika), Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Lemon Ju ice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt , Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check MasterFoods Lamb Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Lamb Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MasterFoods Lamb Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


