Is Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Cheese & Bacon Flavoured 160g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- cheese flavour 0
- bacon flavour 0
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomatoes (From Paste), Vegetable Oil, Cream Powder 4% (Contains Milk), Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (Contains Soy)), Salt, Onion, Paprika 0, Garlic Powder, Cheese Flavour 0, Contains Milk, Food Acid (Lactic), Bacon Flavour 0, Yeast Extract, Colours (Turmeric Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin)
Check Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Cheese & Bacon Flavoured 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Cheese & Bacon Flavoured 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Masterfoods Loaded Fries Topper Cheese & Bacon Flavoured 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


