Is Masterfoods Pizza Seasoning Sprinkle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavour

chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herbs 42% (Marjoram, Basil 13%, Oregano, Parsley 4.5%, Thyme), Rice Flour, Capsicum, Chicken Flavour, Garlic, Salt, Allspice, Turmeric, Vegetable Oil, Chilli 0.5%, Pepper.

Check Masterfoods Pizza Seasoning Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Pizza Seasoning Sprinkle is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep