Is Masterfoods Pizza Seasoning Sprinkle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herbs 42% (Marjoram, Basil 13%, Oregano, Parsley 4.5%, Thyme), Rice Flour, Capsicum, Chicken Flavour, Garlic, Salt, Allspice, Turmeric, Vegetable Oil, Chilli 0.5%, Pepper.
Check Masterfoods Pizza Seasoning Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Pizza Seasoning Sprinkle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Masterfoods Pizza Seasoning Sprinkle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


