Is Masterfoods Roast Chicken Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Fine, dry powder seasoning that delivers a warm, savory, aromatic profile suited to roasting poultry. Commonly rubbed onto whole birds or combined with liquid for a coating, and sprinkled on potatoes and vegetables. Reviews note convenient packaging, consistent flavor and ease of use; a minority describe the taste as strong.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Chicken Flavour 19%, Sugar, Paprika 12%, Garlic, Rosemary 8%, Pepper, Onion, Lemon Peel, Chilli, Lemon Oil, Food Acid (Citric).

Check Masterfoods Roast Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Roast Chicken Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping