Is Masterfoods Roast Chicken Seasoning Pescatarian?

Description
Fine, dry powder seasoning that delivers a warm, savory, aromatic profile suited to roasting poultry. Commonly rubbed onto whole birds or combined with liquid for a coating, and sprinkled on potatoes and vegetables. Reviews note convenient packaging, consistent flavor and ease of use; a minority describe the taste as strong.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavour 19
chicken flavour 19
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, dry powder seasoning that delivers a warm, savory, aromatic profile suited to roasting poultry. Commonly rubbed onto whole birds or combined with liquid for a coating, and sprinkled on potatoes and vegetables. Reviews note convenient packaging, consistent flavor and ease of use; a minority describe the taste as strong.
Ingredients
Salt, Chicken Flavour 19%, Sugar, Paprika 12%, Garlic, Rosemary 8%, Pepper, Onion, Lemon Peel, Chilli, Lemon Oil, Food Acid (Citric).
Check Masterfoods Roast Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Roast Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Masterfoods Roast Chicken Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


