Is MasterFoods Satay Marinade | 375g Peanut Free?

Description
A thick, glossy satay-style marinade delivering rich, savory-sweet and mildly smoky flavor with a smooth, clingy texture, commonly used to marinate and glaze skewered meats, enhance stir-fries, or serve as a dipping sauce; customer reviews note convenience, consistent flavor and versatility, while some mention an overly sweet finish for some.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts 7
roasted peanuts 7
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thick, glossy satay-style marinade delivering rich, savory-sweet and mildly smoky flavor with a smooth, clingy texture, commonly used to marinate and glaze skewered meats, enhance stir-fries, or serve as a dipping sauce; customer reviews note convenience, consistent flavor and versatility, while some mention an overly sweet finish for some.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomatoes (from Paste, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Roasted Peanuts 7%, Coconut Cream (Coconut Cream, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum)) 6%, Onion 6%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Coconut Milk (contains Milk), Garlic, Spices (Coriander Seed, Cumin, Fenugreek, Turmeric) 1%.
Check MasterFoods Satay Marinade | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Satay Marinade | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
MasterFoods Satay Marinade | 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


