Is MasterFoods Side Dish Creamy Cheesy Potato Bake 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Herbs & Spices (Garlic, Onion, Chives 0.2%, Parsley 0.2%, Pepper), Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder (Milk) 1%, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavour (contains Milk).
Check MasterFoods Side Dish Creamy Cheesy Potato Bake 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Side Dish Creamy Cheesy Potato Bake 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
MasterFoods Side Dish Creamy Cheesy Potato Bake 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


