Is MasterFoods Smokey BBQ Marinade 375g Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue marinade delivers bold smoke-forward flavor with a thick, glossy texture that adheres especially well to meat. Commonly used for marinating, basting and glazing poultry, pork and beef before grilling or roasting; reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging and reliable results, noting its smoky, saucy finish and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 28% (from Paste), Water, Sugar, Pears (from Paste), Golden Syrup, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Citric), Onion 1%, Smoked Hickory Flavour 0.5%, Spices 0.5% (Pepper, Chilli, Clove, Nutmeg, Star Anise).

Check MasterFoods Smokey BBQ Marinade 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MasterFoods Smokey BBQ Marinade 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking