Is Masterfoods Texan Smokey Style Mustard 280g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomatoes (From Paste), Mustard Seed, Salt Food Acids (Acetic Citric), Thickeners (Cornflour (From Wheat), Pectin), Smoke Flavour 1,5%, Glucose Syrup, Colour (Caramel (150C)), Turmeric, Tamarind Paste, Clove, Nutmeg, Onion, Pepper

Check Masterfoods Texan Smokey Style Mustard 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Texan Smokey Style Mustard 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping