Is Masters Formula, Women 50+, Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, ,P, Omega 3 Fish Oil From Sustainable Fisheries, Small Fish Only
Check Masters Formula, Women 50+, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masters Formula, Women 50+, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Masters Formula, Women 50+, Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


