Is Mastro Charcuterie Trio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Skim milk powder, Sodium caseinate, Sugar, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium ascorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spices. May contain Milk. Pork, Water, Sugars (dextrose, corn syrup solids), Salt, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium ascorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spices. May contain Milk.
Check Mastro Charcuterie Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mastro Charcuterie Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
Margherita Charcuterie Cuts Uncured Pepperoni
Trader Joe's Organic Conversation Olive Trio
Good & Gather Charcuterie Bites
About this product
Meat · Slice


