Is Matador Mild Snack Stick 1 Ounce Plastic Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- mechically seprated chicken
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Mechically Seprated Chicken, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Bran, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Dextrose, Fructose, Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extractives, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Red 3, Yellow 6, Contains Soy
Check Matador Mild Snack Stick 1 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matador Mild Snack Stick 1 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Matador Mild Snack Stick 1 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


