Is Matcha DNA Certified Organic Matcha Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Organic Matcha Green Tea.
Check Matcha DNA Certified Organic Matcha Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha DNA Certified Organic Matcha Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Matcha DNA Certified Organic Matcha Tea is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie


