Is Matcha Fuel Zenergy Madacasgan Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • from coconut
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut cream powder

from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Powder, Madagascar Vanilla, Coconut Cream Powder, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Coconut Nectar, Organic Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Ksm-66® Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Extract, Organic Cordyceps Extract, Organic Reishi Extract.

Check Matcha Fuel Zenergy Madacasgan Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
EarthyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go