Is Matcha Green Tea (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Organic Matcha, Egg Yolk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Made In A Kitchen That Processes Nuts
Check Matcha Green Tea (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha Green Tea (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Matcha Green Tea (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


