Is Matcha Green Tea (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Organic Matcha, Egg Yolk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Made In A Kitchen That Processes Nuts

Check Matcha Green Tea (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matcha Green Tea (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking