Is Matcha Green Tea & Honey Gelato (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- honey
- milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabilizer Base (Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Green Tea Powder, Contains: Milk
Check Matcha Green Tea & Honey Gelato (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha Green Tea & Honey Gelato (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Matcha Green Tea & Honey Gelato (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


