Is MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON SPORT HYDRATION DRINK MIX, MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar , Dextrose , Sodium Citrate , Citric Acid , Matcha Green Tea , Magnesium Lactate , Calcium Citrate , Potassium Citrate , Lemon Oil , Lemon Juice , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) .
Check MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON SPORT HYDRATION DRINK MIX, MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON SPORT HYDRATION DRINK MIX, MATCHA GREEN TEA & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Powder


