Is Matcha Green Tea Powder - Refreshing, Lightly Flavored Healthy Drink Mix Packets - Naturally Boost Metabolism, Improve Mood, and Increase Energy - Lime Blossom, 12 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Japanese Matcha Green Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, White Tea Extract, Monkfru
Check Matcha Green Tea Powder - Refreshing, Lightly Flavored Healthy Drink Mix Packets - Naturally Boost Metabolism, Improve Mood, and Increase Energy - Lime Blossom, 12 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha Green Tea Powder - Refreshing, Lightly Flavored Healthy Drink Mix Packets - Naturally Boost Metabolism, Improve Mood, and Increase Energy - Lime Blossom, 12 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Matcha Green Tea Powder - Refreshing, Lightly Flavored Healthy Drink Mix Packets - Naturally Boost Metabolism, Improve Mood, and Increase Energy - Lime Blossom, 12 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


