Is MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- diglycerides
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Green Tea Extract Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Silicon Dioxide
Check MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


