Is Matcha Latte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
- organic coconut palm sugar
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC MATCHA POWDER, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, BACILLUS COAGULANS (PROBIOTIC STRAIN #MTCC 5856)
Check Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


