Is MATCHA NO SUGAR ADDED ARONIA BERRY JUICE BLEND & GREEN TEA, MATCHA Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARONIA JUICE (WATER AND ARONIA JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE (WATER AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, PEAR JUICE (WATER AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE (WATER AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE (WATER AND PEACH JUICE), CONCORD GRAPE JUICE (WATER AND CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (WATER AND APPLE JUICE), MATCHA.

Check MATCHA NO SUGAR ADDED ARONIA BERRY JUICE BLEND & GREEN TEA, MATCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast