Is MATCHA NO SUGAR ADDED ARONIA BERRY JUICE BLEND & GREEN TEA, MATCHA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARONIA JUICE (WATER AND ARONIA JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE (WATER AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, PEAR JUICE (WATER AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE (WATER AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE (WATER AND PEACH JUICE), CONCORD GRAPE JUICE (WATER AND CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (WATER AND APPLE JUICE), MATCHA.

Check MATCHA NO SUGAR ADDED ARONIA BERRY JUICE BLEND & GREEN TEA, MATCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast