Is MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA CASHEW DRINK, MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic date butter
organic date butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC ROASTED CASHEWS), ORGANIC DATE BUTTER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MATCHA POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA CASHEW DRINK, MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA CASHEW DRINK, MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
Cashew Butter + Pure Vanilla Bean Dark Chocolate Bites
Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


