Is Mate Factor Mate Factor Functional Herbal Blends Herbal Tea, 20 ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey granules
organic honey granules
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend of Herbs: Organic Ashwaghanda Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Green Tulsi (Holy Basil) Leaf, Organic Purple Tulsi (Holy Basil) Leaf, Organic Forest Tulsi (Holy Basil) Leaf, Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Lemongrass Leaf, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Honey Granules.
Check Mate Factor Mate Factor Functional Herbal Blends Herbal Tea, 20 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mate Factor Mate Factor Functional Herbal Blends Herbal Tea, 20 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Mate Factor Mate Factor Functional Herbal Blends Herbal Tea, 20 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


