Is Mateina Framboise Yuzu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Infused organic yerba mate (purified water, organic brewed roasted yerba mate), Sugars (organic cane sugar, organic raspberry juice concentrate, organic cranberry juice concentrate), organic green yerba mate extract, organic natural flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate, citric acid.
Check Mateina Framboise Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateina Framboise Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


