Is Mateina Yerba Mate Organic Lemon Original Energy Infusion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Infused organic yerba mate (purified water, organic brewed roasted yerba mate), organic cane sugar, organic lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, organic yerba mate extract, citric acid.
Check Mateina Yerba Mate Organic Lemon Original Energy Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateina Yerba Mate Organic Lemon Original Energy Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Lightlife, Tempeh Original Soy Organic, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


