Is Mateo's Chipolte Gourmet Salsa Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC , CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SPICES.

Check Mateo's Chipolte Gourmet Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mateo's Chipolte Gourmet Salsa is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping