Is Mateo's Gourmet Spices Mild Southwest Ranch Taco Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk
- milk
- buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
- buttermilk powder
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Buttermilk Powder (buttermilk, Natural Butter Flavor, Maltodextrin, Milk, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Salt), Sea Salt, Chile Pepper, Cumin, Onion, Sugar, Citric Acid, Oregano, Black Pepper, Green Onion, Rice Hull Concentrate, Chives. Contains: Milk.
Check Mateo's Gourmet Spices Mild Southwest Ranch Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Gourmet Spices Mild Southwest Ranch Taco Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


