Is Materne Gogo Squeez Smoothiez Berry - 15.94 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured whole milk, apple, oat flour, strawberry, cane sugar, blueberry, fruit pectin, natural flavor, vitamin d2

Check Materne Gogo Squeez Smoothiez Berry - 15.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Materne Gogo Squeez Smoothiez Berry - 15.94 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackOn The GoSmoothie