Is Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Strawberry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2, Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D2
Check Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Strawberry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Strawberry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Strawberry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


