Is Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (maple syrup, molasses, brown sugar), Ketchup (tomato paste, sugar/glucose-fructose, water, vinegar, salt, seasoning), Vinegar, Tomato paste, Mustard (vinegar, mustard seeds, salt, turmeric, spices), Water, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, sugars (blackstrap molasses, glucose, sugar), water, salt, caramel, spices, anchovies, natural flavour, tamarind extractives, dimethyl silicone), Spices, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Natural flavor. Contains: Soy, Fish, Mustard, Sulphites.

Check Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryVinegarySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingSandwichTopping