Is Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavour
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (maple syrup, molasses, brown sugar), Ketchup (tomato paste, sugar/glucose-fructose, water, vinegar, salt, seasoning), Vinegar, Tomato paste, Mustard (vinegar, mustard seeds, salt, turmeric, spices), Water, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, sugars (blackstrap molasses, glucose, sugar), water, salt, caramel, spices, anchovies, natural flavour, tamarind extractives, dimethyl silicone), Spices, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Natural flavor. Contains: Soy, Fish, Mustard, Sulphites.
Check Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


