Is Matjes Herring Fillets In Canola Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring fillets (80%), canola oil, salt dextrose, glucono-delta lactone, citric acid, preservative: sodium benzoate.

Check Matjes Herring Fillets In Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad