Is Matt & Steve's Caesar Original Lightly-Spiced Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Tomato Paste, Sugar (cane Sugar, Molasses), Extreme Bean Brine (vinegar, Garlic, Chili Pepper), Monosodium Glutamate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Clam, Natural Flavor, Spices, Sodium Benzoate. Contains - Dried Clam (shellfish)
Check Matt & Steve's Caesar Original Lightly-Spiced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt & Steve's Caesar Original Lightly-Spiced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED CLASSIC POTATO CHIPS, ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Goya Lightly Salted Original Plantatin Chips - 5oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


