Is Mattarello Fresh Egg Fusilli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- waterour method of preparation is unsuitable for milk allergy sufferers
waterour method of preparation is unsuitable for milk allergy sufferers
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Pasteurised Free Range Eggs (15%), Soft Wheatflour (contains Gluten), WaterOur method of preparation is unsuitable for milk allergy sufferers.
Check Mattarello Fresh Egg Fusilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattarello Fresh Egg Fusilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Mattarello Fresh Egg Fusilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


