Is Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrup Thin Chocolate Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color. Contains 45 Mg Acesulfame-potassium And 39 Mg Sucralose Per 30 Ml Serving.
Check Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrup Thin Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrup Thin Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


