Is Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural and artificial flavors, Cellulose gum, Caramel color, Lactic acid, Sucralose, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Acesulfame-potassium.

Check Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrink MixerToppingSnacking