Is Mattessons 4 Gourmet Hot Dogs Chilli Cheese 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- casing made from beef collagen
- pork
- dextrose
casing made from beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Processed Cheese (6.5%) [Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Milk Protein, Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Acid (Citric Acid)], Water, Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Dextrose, Dried Paprika, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract, Pepper Extract, Chilli Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Coriander Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Casing made from Beef Collagen
Check Mattessons 4 Gourmet Hot Dogs Chilli Cheese 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons 4 Gourmet Hot Dogs Chilli Cheese 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


