No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Mattessons 6 Unsmoked Turkey Rashers 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (84%), Water, Salt, Flavourings, Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Pepper

Check Mattessons 6 Unsmoked Turkey Rashers 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mattessons 6 Unsmoked Turkey Rashers 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Mattessons 6 Unsmoked Turkey Rashers 150g | Spoonful