Is Mattessons Sweet Honey Cured Ham 100G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared from 100 g of pork per 100g of honey roast ham
- made using british pork
- pork
prepared from 100 g of pork per 100g of honey roast ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Honey, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), Prepared From 100 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Honey Roast Ham, Made Using British Pork
Check Mattessons Sweet Honey Cured Ham 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Sweet Honey Cured Ham 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mattessons Sweet Honey Cured Ham 100G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SweetSaltyHoney
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


