Is Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerine
- calcium carbonate
glycerine
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sultanas, sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cider, water, humectant: glycerine, palm oil, candied mixed peel (orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, lemon peel, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid)), rum, mixed spice, molasses, salt, yeast
Check Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 11.30 Oz
Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups
Signature SELECT Salsa Chunky Classic Medium Jar - 24 Oz
Great Value Classic Medium Roast Instant Coffee, 12 oz
Where to buy
Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


