Is Matthew Walker Gluten Free Christmas Pudding Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vine fruits, sultanas, raisins, currants, demerara sugar, cider, brandy, palm oil, rice flour, glace cherries, cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, colour: anthocyanins, acid: citric acid, sherry, apple pieces, molasses, gram flour, egg, orange and lemon peel, potato flour, port, maize flour, mixed spice, salt, maize starch, lemon juice, dextrose, orange oil

Check Matthew Walker Gluten Free Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matthew Walker Gluten Free Christmas Pudding is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking