Is Matt's Bakery Pumpkin Spice Soft Baked Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), BROWN SUGAR, INVERTED CANE SUGAR, EGGS, CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN, DATE PASTE, WATER, PUMPKIN PIE SPICE, BAKING SODA, PUMPKIN POWDER, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Matt's Bakery Pumpkin Spice Soft Baked Cookies, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go