Is Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree Organic Bananas, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Concord Grape Puree Concentrate, Organic Concord Grape Flavor Concentrate, That's All! Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut
Check Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


